Member exhibition awards

November 2021
Laura's Custom Framing and Fine Art
Show

98E5840F-8650-4C33-9ECA-BE98E3969EDB_edited_edited.jpg
"Little Falls"
Best in Show

Sylvia Roth

Watercolor

A1619B78-7FED-4977-81A2-616B340EC67D_edited_edited.png
"Dawn's Early Light"
First Place

James Roth

Watercolor

DE93B11B-A8BE-40C3-A77E-CABC66CAC89B_edited.jpg
"Forest Shapes"
Second Place

Janet Dance

Oil

B034AB39-F11F-4FC1-A75C-E2FD640568F3_edited.jpg
"Floating Squares on Board"
Third Place

Karen Benco

Acrylic

69256331-30FB-4B20-A8A4-FE5D6BDB3C4C_edited.jpg
"Empty Nest"
Honorable Mention

Marianne Knipe

Pastel

2C12CEF8-2343-4423-9EAC-4140F651AE73_edited_edited.jpg
"Pocono Creek"
Honorable Mention

Edith Roeder,

Oil

September 2021
Stony Run Winery
"Wine Theme" Show

IMG_4962_edited.jpg
"Taste at Stony Run Winery"
Best in Show

Janet Dance

Oil

IMG_4963_edited.jpg
"Muse"
First Place

Brent Schaefer

Acrylic

IMG_4964_edited.jpg
"Table For One"
Second Place

Glenn Kratzer

pastel

IMG_4967_edited.png
"A Glass of Red"
Third Place

Marianne Knipe

Pastel

IMG_4968_edited.jpg
"Merlot"
Honorable Mention

Susan Carnwath

Watercolor

IMG_4969_edited.jpg
"Best of the Vineyard"
Honorable Mention

Glenn Steiner

Watercolor

Fall 2020
Laura's custom Framing and fine Art

Tulips BencoK.png
"Tulips"
Best in Show

Karen Benco

Watercolor

Ghost%20Ranch%20Revisited%20copy_edited.
"Ghost Ranch Revisited"
First Place

Marianne Knipe

Pastel

CoreopsisBurnside Blooms_edited.png
"Burnside Bloom"
Second Place

Elena Shackleton

Oil

75786058-EB19-4993-88B9-D7BD9B7D3DC3_1_1
"Stone Trio"
Third Place

Janet Dance

Oil, Acrylic, Raffia on board

Koi%20Pond_edited.png
"Koi"
Honorable Mention

Elizabeth Kenny

oil

NewHopeCanal.jpeg
"New Hope Canal"
Honorable Mention

Linda Kreckel

Watercolor

Spring 2020
Luther Crest 
Show

IMG_3490.jpeg
"Lehigh Parkway"
Best in Show

Connie H. Peters

Oil

IMG_6848.jpeg
"Rear View"
First Place

Deborah Haaf

Pastel

IMG_0931.jpg
"Fearless"
Second Place

Debra Storm

Acrylic

2016 Charles pastel pencil 14.0 x 11.0.J
"Charles"
Third Place

Louise A. Cosgrove

Pastel Pencil

IMG_3600.jpeg
"Maxatawny Farm"
Honorable Mention

Richard Farmer

Watercolor

IMG_0514.JPG
"Along the Parkway"
Honorable Mention

Marianne Knipe

Pastel

Fall 2019
Laura's custom Framing and fine Art

IMG_5697_edited.jpg
"Spring in Bloom"
First Place

Marianne Knipe

Pastel

IMG_5699_edited.jpg
"Eighty West Market"
Second Place

James V. Roth Jr.

Watercolor

IMG_5696_edited.jpg
"Stone Puzzle ll"
Third Place

Janet D. Dance

Oil

IMG_5700_edited.jpg
"Hunter's Cabin"
Fourth Place

EDITH ROEDER

Oil

IMG_5695_edited.jpg
"Spring Symphony"
Honorable Mention

Lynne "Mona" Yurgel

Collage

IMG_4607.JPG
"The Pitcher"
Honorable Mention

Deborah Haaf

Pastel